It is currently Thu Feb 09, 2023 12:41 am



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
User avatar
 

Team: Resident Evil
Main: Xen
Level: 2827
Class: Speed Demon

Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2008 7:48 pm
Post Fix for Slave buttons
Fixes the bars and image being out of the box.

Corrected file attached or:

The change to action_bar.xml is:
Code:
Both instances of the following in the <!-- Action Button Grid --> section:
          <int name="ProgressBarOffset" value="28" />
          <int name="ProgressBarOffset2" value="31" />
changed to
          <int name="ProgressBarOffset" value="1" />
          <int name="ProgressBarOffset2" value="19" />


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Mon Mar 07, 2011 3:59 am
Profile E-mail
Site Admin / Dev Team
User avatar
 

Team: Admins
Main: Jeff_L
Level: 1028
Class: Sniper

Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2005 2:21 am
Location: Santa Clara, CA
Post Re: Fix for Slave buttons
Awesome, that was one was bugging me a lot. =)

_________________
For support, please create a support ticket here and I will get back to you as soon as possible.


Mon Mar 07, 2011 1:36 pm
Profile WWW
Site Admin / Dev Team
User avatar
 

Team: Eminence Front
Main: PhoenixSun2
Level: 1392
Class: Shield Monkey

Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 12:07 am
Post Re: Fix for Slave buttons
Does that work in all resolutions?


Mon Mar 07, 2011 4:07 pm
Profile
User avatar
 

Team: Resident Evil
Main: Xen
Level: 2827
Class: Speed Demon

Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2008 7:48 pm
Post Re: Fix for Slave buttons
pip8786 wrote:
Does that work in all resolutions?

Yes it does, i tested, its only relative to the 22x22 boxes that are always the same size.

There is still something weird with the bars though, the yellow/orange one on the bottom is representing shields and i cant figure out what the red one does, I've never seen it move (same thing in the targeting window).


Mon Mar 07, 2011 4:30 pm
Profile E-mail
Site Admin / Dev Team
User avatar
 

Team: Admins
Main: Jeff_L
Level: 1028
Class: Sniper

Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2005 2:21 am
Location: Santa Clara, CA
Post Re: Fix for Slave buttons
The bars are for energy and shield, but they are not currently hooked up.

_________________
For support, please create a support ticket here and I will get back to you as soon as possible.


Mon Mar 07, 2011 8:44 pm
Profile WWW
User avatar
 

Team: Shadow Darkness
Main: Couch Potatoe
Level: 298
Class: Speed Demon

Joined: Tue Jan 03, 2012 7:34 am
Post Re: Fix for Slave buttons
You should be a Dev! :D


Tue Feb 28, 2012 4:38 am
Profile E-mail
User avatar
 

Team: The Forgotten Colonies
Main: PM Me If You Suck
Level: 1996
Class: Gunner

Joined: Fri Nov 28, 2008 6:03 pm
Location: Sydney, Australia
Post Re: Fix for Slave buttons
This topic is almost a year old. -.-

_________________
Image

Image

Image


Tue Feb 28, 2012 5:42 am
Profile
User avatar
 

Team: Strawberry Pancakes
Main: playerboy345
Level: 2035
Class: Berserker

Joined: Sat Jul 04, 2009 10:25 am
Location: The Netherlands
Post Re: Fix for Slave buttons
I miss Xen :?

_________________
JeffL wrote:
because we can and it looks really cool

The Voomy One wrote:
Quote:
Runescape, Allows you to change your name every 30 days.


Runescape sucks so it doesnt count :P


Tue Feb 28, 2012 8:53 am
Profile E-mail
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.